Rotary District 6920 Conference Main

Rotary District 6920
Southeastern Georgia, USA


For Staff member contact data, please log into our database DACdb

District 2021-22 Leadership

 


 

Edwin Presnell  (Bio)
District Governor
2021-22
Rotary Club of
 Augusta


 

 
 

 
 

Paula Goodnow
Chief of Staff , DACdb Coordinator,
& District Secretary
Rotary Club of
Kings Bay

Bruce Montgomery
Treasurer
Rotary Club of
Savannah East

Heather Kellen
District Governor
 DGE 2022-23
Rotary Club of
Perry
 

Dr. Felix Smith
District Governor
 DGE 2023-24
Rotary Club of
Perry

 
           
 

 

     
 

 

Steve Barnes
Immediate Past
District Governor
2020-21
Rotary Club of
Valdosta


 
   

2021-22 ASSISTANT GOVERNORS & CLUBS

Area Assistant
Governor
Assigned Clubs
     
1 Whitney Shephard Metropolitan Savannah, Savannah, Savannah Sunrise, & Skidaway Island 
2 Sam Eskew Richmond Hill, Savannah East, Savannah South, & Savannah West
3 Anne Cordeiro  Effingham County, Effingham Sunrise, and West Chatham/Pooler
4 Albert Burke Downtown Statesboro, Metter, Millen, Statesboro, & Sylvania
5 Meredith Deal Brunswick, Golden Isles, Jekyll Island, and St. Simons Island
6 Terry Adkins Blackshear, Camden County, Douglas, Jesup, Kings Bay, & Waycross
7 Paul Stavriotis Claxton, Glennville, Hinesville, & Reidsville
8 Keith Stone Nashville-Berrien, Valdosta, & Valdosta North
9 Marion Curry Ashburn, Fitzgerald, Ocilla, & Tifton
10

Heather Klemm

Byron, Centerville, Perry, & Warner Robins
11 Steven McComas Hazlehurst, McRae, Vidalia, & Swainsboro
12 Tom Woodbery Downtown Macon, Jones County, Macon, & Macon North
  Amy Maley  
13 Candace Christian Cochran, Dublin, Eastman, Hawkinsville & Wrightsville
14 Jan Horadan Jefferson County, Milledgeville, Sandersville, & Tennille
15 Billy Franke Augusta, Augusta South, Augusta West, & Waynesboro
     

2021-22 COMMITTEE CHAIRS
** Links provided to Committee web page

DISTRICT ACTIVITY  ** DISTRICT CHAIR ROTARY CLUB
Coins for Alzheimer's Reserch (CART) Glenda Kessler Camden County
Disaster Response Leonard Fatica Perry
District Chief of Staff/ District Secretary Paula Goodnow Kings Bay
District Citations/ Awards Amy Maley Downtown Macon
District Conference Kelly Knitter Augusta West
District Foundation  PDG Hamsa Thota St. Simons Island
      District Grants  Hunt Thornhill/Joy Hurst Camden County/ Centerville
      Global Grants PDG Hamsa Thota St. Simons Island
District Trainer Frank Seaton Dublin
District Treasurer - Finance PDG Bruce Montgomery  
District Webmaster Jim Bruce St. Simons Island
Georgia Rotary Student Program (GRSP) Rob Kellner Valdosta
Interact/Rotaract Donald Fountain Glennville
Literacy Dennis Marks Valdosta
Membership Alfie Cofield Claxton
Newsletter Leslie Mattingly St. Simons Island
PETS District Curriculum  PDG Gary Smith Fitzgerald
Public Image Marjorie Young Savannah
Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI) DGE Heather Kellen Perry
Rotary Youth Exchange Program PDG Mike Muldowney St. Simons Island
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards (RYLA) Charles Johnson Douglas
Saving Lives with Medicine Beverly Trainor St. Simons Island
Speech Contest Jan Horadan Sandersville
Youth Protection Officer Rob Keller  
Youth Services Chair Toni Markowitz Skidaway

2021-22 CLUB PRESIDENTS
** Links provided to Club website or Facebook page
 
DISTRICT CLUB ** CLUB PRESIDENT
Ashburn (4188) Rachel Montfort
Augusta (4189) Shanda Vaughn
Augusta South (53609)  
Augusta-West (4225) Welton Chase
Blackshear (4190) Robert Tippins
Brunswick (4191) Duane Harris
Byron (50608) Terri Bennett
Camden County (22638) Gregory Lockhart
Centerville (67183) Billy Tucker
Claxton (4192) Jonathan Dutton
Cochran (4193) B.J. Coody
Douglas (4194) Robert Preston, Jr.
Downtown Macon (29965) Charles Richardson
Downtown Statesboro (30805) Keith McIntyre
Dublin (4195) Brian Bowles
Eastman (4196) Sharon Flanagan
Effingham County (26522) Abby Smith
Effingham Sunrise (51483) Erin Phillips
Fitzgerald (4197) Todd Damato
Glennville (22208) Shellie Smith
Golden Isles (50988) Ellis Tucker
Hawkinsville (4198) Sara Myers
Hazlehurst (4199) Sonya Miller
Hinesville (4200) Karen Bell
Jefferson County (24486) Matthew Hodges
Jekyll Island (22268) Bill Hill
Jesup (4201) Caleb Poppell
Jesup (Satellite)  
Jones County (57744) Molly Smith
Kings Bay (29226) Paula Goodnow
Macon (4202) Elbert McQueen
Macon North (76024) W. Sean De Zoort
McRae (4203) BreAnna Burton
Metropolitan Savannah (84334) Cecilia Arango
Metter (4204) Ronald Rushing
Milledgeville (4205) Tom Glover
Millen (4206) Shana Brinson
Nashville-Berrien (26119) Bart Fountain
Adel-Cook (Satellite)  
Ocilla (4208) Charlene Hutchinson
Perry (4209) Glenn Smith
Richmond Hill (30916) Emily Kurilla
Sandersville (4211) Jeffery Smith
Savannah (4212) Marjorie Young
Savannah East (21404) Laura McKinnon
Savannah South (4213) Mike McCann
Savannah Sunrise (50780) Elizabeth Coolidge
Savannah West (4214) Michael O'Neal
Skidaway Island (50781) Lynn Gensamer
St. Simons Island (4210) Joseph Leek
Statesboro (4215) Floyd Wildes
Swainsboro (4216) Jessica Bedingfield
Sylvania (4217)  
Tennille (4218) Leigh Jordan
Tifton (4219) Christopher Beckham
Valdosta (4220) Terri Jenkins
Valdosta-North (4207) Shirley Andrews
Vidalia (4221) Travis Absher
Warner Robins (4222) Jennifer Parks
Waycross (4223) Eva Byrd
Waynesboro (4224) James (Chip) Cochran
West Chatham-Pooler (58597) Joye Jones
Wrightsville  Robert Harper
 

 

Jim Bruce - Webmaster